Generic_female
No image available

Molly Marsh Seymour


Other Name:
Mary Marsh
Gender:
Female
Born:
November 24, 1752
Died:
July 17, 1826
Home Town:
Litchfield, CT
Later Residences:
Litchfield, CT
Marriage(s):
Moses Seymour (November 7, 1771)
Biographical Notes:
Molly was the daughter of Col. Ebenezer and Deborah (Buell) Marsh of Litchfield. She married Moses Seymour in 1771 and they had six children.

Related Objects and Documents
In the Ledger:

Contact Us
Do you have more information for the Ledger?
If you have family papers, objects, or any other details you would like to share, or if you would like to obtain a copy of an image for publication, please contact us.