Generic_female
No image available

Elizabeth Thompson Reeve


Other Name:
Betsey Reeve
Gender:
Female
Born:
February 14, 1774
Died:
December 8, 1842
Marriage(s):
Tapping Reeve (1799)
Biographical Notes:
Elizabeth Thompson Reeve was Tapping Reeve's former housekeeper. They were married in 1799.


Contact Us
Do you have more information for the Ledger?
If you have family papers, objects, or any other details you would like to share, or if you would like to obtain a copy of an image for publication, please contact us.