Generic_female
No image available

Katherine Barrington King


Other Name:
Catherine Barrington King
Gender:
Female
Born:
1765
Died:
1839
Home Town:
Savilla Bluff, GA
Later Residences:
Darien, GA
St. Simon's Island, GA
Marriage(s):
Roswell King (April 14, 1792)



Contact Us
Do you have more information for the Ledger?
If you have family papers, objects, or any other details you would like to share, or if you would like to obtain a copy of an image for publication, please contact us.