Generic_female
No image available

Mary Jones Alden


Other Name:
Mary Margaret Jones
Gender:
Female
Born:
January 30, 1795
Died:
April 14, 1879
Home Town:
Charleston, SC
Later Residences:
Providence, RI
Marriage(s):
Cyrus Alden (May 24, 1813)


Secondary Sources:
Jones Family genealogy, http://www.whittaker.org/bob/Genealogy/Jones.pdf

Contact Us
Do you have more information for the Ledger?
If you have family papers, objects, or any other details you would like to share, or if you would like to obtain a copy of an image for publication, please contact us.