Generic_female
No image available

Catharine Marsh Bissell


Other Name:
Katy Marsh Bissell, Catharine Bissell, Kate Bissell
Gender:
Female
Born:
1778
Died:
March 7, 1837
Home Town:
Litchfield , CT
Marriage(s):
John Bissell (unknown)



Contact Us
Do you have more information for the Ledger?
If you have family papers, objects, or any other details you would like to share, or if you would like to obtain a copy of an image for publication, please contact us.